Ženy:

100 m přek.:
1. Ennisová-Londonová (Jam.) 12,79, 2. Perryová 12,86, 3. Carruthersová (obě USA) 12,90, 4. O'Rourkeová (Ir.) 12,95, 5. ŠKROBÁKOVÁ (ČR) 12,96, 6. Tejedová (Kuba) 12,97, 7. Davisová (USA) 13,13, 8. OGRODNÍKOVÁ (ČR) 13,76.

800 m:
1. Okorová (Brit.) 2:00,21, 2. Guéganová (Fr.) 2:00,44, 3. Meadowsová (Brit.) 2:00,48, 4. Klocová (SR) 2:00,56, 5. Petljuková (Ukr.) 2:00,57, 6. Krakovjaková (Lit.) 2:00,71, 7. Simpsonová (Brit.) 2:00,87, 8. Rostkowská (Pol.) 2:01,21, 9. MASNÁ 2:01,66, ...12. MRÁČKOVÁ (obě ČR) 2:02,65.

Muži:

200 m:
1. Hession (Ir.) 20,44, 2. Dzingai (Zim.) 20,45, 3. Asmeade (Jam.) 20,72, 4. VOJTÍK (ČR) 20,80, 5. Beyens (Bel.) 20,81, 6. Buckland (Maur.) 20,83, 7. Brown (Jam.) 20,96, 8. Mpuang (JAR) 21,14.

110 m přek.:
1. Robles (Kuba) 13,04, 2. Faulk (USA) 13,13, 3. Sands (Bah.) 13,38, 4. Olijar (Lot.) 13,44, 5. Kiss (Maď.) 13,55, 6. Porter (USA) 13,58, 7. Capetillo (Kuba) 13,74, 8. SAJDOK (ČR) 14,25.

Zlatá tretra Ostrava, předprogram

Ženy:

20 000 m:
1. Tuneová (Etiop.) 1:05:35,3, 2. Malotová (Keňa) 1:10:35,0, 3. Jebetová (Keňa) 1:17:08,3.

100 m (národní běh, A):
1. SAJDOKOVÁ (ČR) 12,29, 2. POLONYIOVÁ (ČR) 12,32, 3. BRANIŠOVÁ (ČR) 12,38, 4. Putalová (SR) 12,48, 5. CHVÁLKOVÁ (ČR) 12,84.

100 m (národní běh, B):
1. ONDRASCHKOVÁ (ČR) 12,66, 2. ŠEBESTÍKOVÁ (ČR) 12,66, 3. VEVERKOVÁ (ČR) 12,74, 4. Chvílová (SR) 13,09, 5. Hladíková (SR) 13,62, 6. KOMÍNKOVÁ (ČR) 14,16.

100 m (národní běh, C):
1. Banovicová (SR) 12,54, 2. LODNANOVÁ (ČR) 12,81, 3. ŽADNÍKOVÁ (ČR) 13,04, 4. KOSTKOVÁ (ČR) 13,31, 5. BÁRTOVÁ (ČR) 13,93, 6. BOBYLKOVÁ (ČR) 14,60.

800 m (národní běh):
1. JANOUŠKOVÁ (ČR) 2:11,62, 2. KEMPNÁ (ČR), 2:14,74, 3. Capková (Sloven.) 2:16,78, 4. ONDRASCHKOVÁ (ČR) 2:16,89, 5. Nanová (Sloven.) 2:18,46, 6. BRICHTOVÁ (ČR) 2:24,52, 7. Havlíková (Sloven.) 2:25,26.

Štafeta na 4x100 m (národní běh):
1. ČR (Táborská, Sajdoková, Poloniyová, Čechová) 45,82, 2. ČR jun. „A“ (Procházková, Schmidová, Urbánková, Slaninová) 46,74, 3. Slovensko „A“ (Farkašová, Kalenská, Kršáková, Močíková) 47,96, 4. ČR jun. „B“ (Chabrová, Marešová, Rappová, Kolomazníková) 48,16, 5. Slovensko „B“ (Banovičová, Harculová, Hladíková, Chvílová) 50,37.

Výška:
1. Ábelová (Sloven.) 177, 2. KONVALINKOVÁ (ČR) 174, 3. Dunajská (Sloven.) 174, 4. NOVÁ (ČR) 171, 5. Dratvová (Sloven.) 167, 6. VODOVÁ (ČR) 163, 7. KRTIČKOVÁ (ČR) 163, 8. SILNICOVÁ (ČR) 163, 9. MEISSNEROVÁ (ČR) 163, 10. DERŽÁKOVÁ (ČR) 158, 11. DOPIRIÁKOVÁ (ČR) 152, 11. PERUTKOVÁ (ČR) 152, 11. SNIEGONOVÁ (ČR) 152.

Dálka:
1. Kučerenková (Rus.) 676, 2. Trybanská (Pol.) 656, 3. Veldáková (SR) 648, 4. Klišinová (Rus.) 646, 5. Bauschkeová (Něm.) 643, 6. Medgyesová (SR) 624, 7. Ruckstuhlová (Niz.) 621, 8. ŠESTÁKOVÁ 594, 9. ŠRÁMKOVÁ (obě ČR) 584, 10. Soon - Ok (Kor.) 575

Muži:

110m přek. (běh B):
1. Baji (Maď.) 14,03, 2. Hughes (USA) 14,07, 3. KREJČÍ (ČR) 14,19, 4. KAVKA (ČR) 14,23, 5. ŠEBRLE (ČR) 14,32, 6. NEJEDLÝ (ČR) 14,53, 7. Novosad (Sloven.) 14,76, 8. UHER (ČR) 14,86.

800 m (národní běh):
1. Páleník (Sloven.) 1:53,00, 2. BLAHUT (ČR) 1:53,43, 3. VLČEK (ČR) 1:54,14, 4. Bena (Sloven.) 1:54,16, 5. HALAJ (ČR) 1:54,92, 6. KUŽÍLEK (ČR), 1:56,04, 7. Durec (Sloven.) 1:56,91, 8. M. PROCHÁZKA (ČR) 1:57,39, 9. P. PROCHÁZKA (ČR) 1:57,69, 10. Danác (Sloven.) 1:58,90, 11. ZEMAN (ČR) 1:59,72, Sýkora (Sloven.) nedokončil.

800 m (běh B):
1. Ngoepe (JAR) 1:45,17, 2. Kivuna (Keň.) 1:45,29, 3. Riseley (Aus.) 1:45,48, 4. Kazi (Maď.) 1:45,55, 5. Kipchoge (Keň.) 1:46,14, 6. Pelikán (Sloven.) 1:47,36, 7. Czapiewski (Pol.) 1:48,70, 8. Papadopulos (Řec.) 1:48,81, 9. SVOBODA (ČR) 1:49,18, 10. ČAPEK (ČR) 1:49,31, 11. HRSTKA (ČR) 1:49,54, 12. HOŠEK (ČR) 1:49,60, 13. KAPLAN (ČR) 1:49,74.

Oštěp:
1. Frank (Něm.) 83,51, 2. Goyvaerts (Bel.) 82,25, 3. Oosthuizen (JAR) 81,18, 4. FRYDRYCH (ČR) 80,57, 5. Szpak (Pol.) 78,33, 6. Vieweg (Něm.) 75,69, 7. Alainis (Lit.) 75,62, 8. SYROVÁTKO (ČR) 65,63.

1500 m (národní běh):
1. KOUREK (ČR) 3:49,55, 2. Szabó (Sloven.) 3:49,77, 3. PERNICA (ČR) 3:51,38, 4. JALOVÝ (CŘ) 3:51,99, 5. KLVAŇA (ČR) 4:01,07, 6. VITNER (ČR) 4:02,22, 7. KRUNKA (ČR) 4:05,09, 8. HNATIAK (ČR) 4:24,58, 9. Šiko (Sloven.) 4:27,29, STOŽEK (ČR) nedokončil.